Contracts Finder · Award

Vehicle Purchase - September 2025

A public procurement published by LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£78.8k
Award value
£78.8k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Purchase of vehicles under the CCS RM6244 Framework

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34100000 — Motor vehicles
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£78,834
Tender value
£78,834
First published
24 Oct 2025
Last updated
24 Oct 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Stellantis30 Aug 2025active£78.8k
Toyota30 Aug 2025active£78.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeVehicle Purchase - September 2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY