Contracts Finder · Award

Vehicle Purchase - September 2023

A public procurement published by LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£160.6k
Award value
£160.6k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Vehicle Purchase Call-Off via CCS Framework RM6244.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34100000 — Motor vehicles
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£160,620
Tender value
£160,620
First published
9 Oct 2023
Last updated
9 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TOYOTA (GB) PLC15 Aug 2023active£160.6k
Ford Motor Company Ltd0023544615 Aug 2023active£160.6k
JAGUAR LAND ROVER AUTOMOTIVE PLC0647769115 Aug 2023active£160.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeVehicle Purchase - September 2023

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY