Contracts Finder · Award

Vehicle Purchase - October 2024

A public procurement published by LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£885.7k
Award value
£885.7k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Purchase of vehicles from Skoda and Kia under the CCS RM6251 framework.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34114200 — Police cars
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£885,701
Tender value
£885,701
First published
6 Nov 2024
Last updated
6 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KiaOE03130723 Sept 2024active£885.7k
Skoda Auto23 Sept 2024active£885.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeVehicle Purchase - October 2024

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY