Contracts Finder · Award

Vehicle and Plant Hire Framework

A public procurement published by Stoke-on-Trent City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.2m
Award value
£3.2m
Tender value
26
Suppliers
26
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Stoke on Trent City Council is creating a framework of approved suppliers for hire of vehicles and road registered plant. The framework will be open to all local authorities within Staffordshire listed below: Newcastle-under-Lyme BC Lichfield DC South Staffs BC Staffordshire Moorlands DC & High Peak BC Each Council that is participating in this tender process shall have a separate agreement with the successful tenderer(s) in the form of the draft agreement attached. Orders for other authorities will be placed by themselves. Stoke-on-Trent City Council will not be providing a contract management service for other authorities. Tenderers are required to submit a schedule of inclusi…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
34100000 — Motor vehicles
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,200,000
Tender value
£3,200,000
First published
26 Mar 2018
Last updated
21 Sept 2018
View the original notice

Awards

26 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Access Hire Nationwide063273342 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Arnold Clark Finance LtdSC0395972 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Avis Budget Group UK2 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Bunce (Ashbury) Ltd010082832 Sept 2018active£3.2m
CP Davidson & Sons Ltd2 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Car Hire (Days of Swansea) Ltd2 Sept 2018active£3.2m
01/06/20182 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Dawson Rentals - Vans Ltd2 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Dawsongroup Sweepers Ltd2 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Econ Engineering Ltd006440622 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK029466892 Sept 2018active£3.2m
GAP Group Ltd001988232 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Gullivers Truck Hire Ltd2 Sept 2018active£3.2m
John Bownes Ltd014401662 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Leeds Commercial Ltd005876182 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Linde Material Handling2 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Multevo Ltd073085832 Sept 2018active£3.2m
N D Brown Ltd014719132 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Nationwide Platforms Ltd022689212 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Northgate Vehicle Hire Ltd014341572 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Riverside Truck Rental Ltd031908632 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Romaquip Ltd2 Sept 2018active£3.2m
SHB Hire Ltd2 Sept 2018active£3.2m
South Staffs Hire Ltd054951982 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Stuart Taylor International129541372 Sept 2018active£3.2m
Trash UK Limited038264272 Sept 2018active£3.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeVehicle and Plant Hire Framework
  2. Award noticeVehicle and Plant Hire Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke-on-Trent City Council