Find a Tender · Contract

VCA0012 - Vehicle Emissions Testing 2026

A public procurement published by Vehicle Certification Agency via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£1m
Award value
£1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

the undertaking of light-duty vehicle emissions testing for the purposes of the “New In-Service Conformity (ISC) Methodology”, introduced in Annex II (Part B) of Regulation (GB) 2017/1151, as amended by SI 2022 No.1273 (https://www.legislation.gov.uk/eur/2017/1151/contents) and Annex 4 of UN Regulation No. 83.08 (https://unece.org/sites/default/files/2024-04/ECE-TRANS-WP.29-2023-57E.pdf)

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,000,000
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
26 Jan 2026
Last updated
30 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Horiba Mira Limited0962635229 Mar 2026pending£1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeVCA0012 - Vehicle Emissions Testing 2026
  2. Tender noticeVCA0012 - Vehicle Emissions Testing 2026
  3. Tender updateVCA0012 - Vehicle Emissions Testing 2026
  4. Award,contractVCA0012 - Vehicle Emissions Testing 2026

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Vehicle Certification Agency