Contracts Finder · Award

UROLOGY TREATMENT TABLE

A public procurement published by East Cheshire Nhs Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£36.6k
Award value
£36.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

1 OFF CMAX3EKIT5 CMAX3E KIT VELCRO FREE CONTAINING CMAX3, LEG01CE, BACK02BE, AND 80MM MATTRESS ITEM 1 QUOTATION HFRODSHAM1479210 29/12/22. ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯ 1 EACH LEG05B TRANSFER BOARD ITEM 2 QUOTATION HFRODSHAM1479210 29/12/22 P ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯ 1 EACH LO5BV3 MATTRESS ITEM 3 QUOTE HFRODSHAM1479210 1 OFF KTEK7100K-EU KIT WITH STANDARD STIRRUPS (PAIR) + 2 SIMPLE CLAMPS ITEM 4 QUOTE HFRODSHAM1479210 29/12/22

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33192230 — Operating tables
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,570
Tender value
£36,570
First published
15 Feb 2023
Last updated
15 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED027671659 Jan 2023active£36.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUROLOGY TREATMENT TABLE

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East Cheshire Nhs Trust