Find a Tender · Contract

Urology Products (2529408)

A public procurement published by Procurement and Logistics Service via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£1.3m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
15
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Urology Products (2529408)

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
33125000 — Urology, exploration devices
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,339,470
First published
1 Jun 2021
Last updated
16 Nov 2021
View the original notice

Awards

15 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Fannin Limitedactive
Coloplast Ltd01094405active
Not Awardingactive
Not Awardingactive
BARD LTD00939600active
BARD LTD00939600active
Fannin Limitedactive
Fannin Limitedactive
Fannin Limitedactive
Fannin Limitedactive
Fannin Limitedactive
ARMSTRONG MEDICAL LTDNI025560active
NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTDNI014722active
BUNZL RETAIL HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES LTDactive
BARD LTD00939600active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeUrology Products (2529408)
  2. Award,contractUrology Products (2529408)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Procurement and Logistics Service