Contracts Finder · Award

Urban Driver Apprenticeships

A public procurement published by SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£400k
Award value
£400k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Urban Driver apprenticeships for 2025/26 and 2026/27 cohorts. These will be for Loaders working in the Waste Team requiring LGV licences.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£400,000
Tender value
£400,000
First published
17 Sept 2025
Last updated
17 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Learning Curve Group Limited0523348711 Sept 2025active£400k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUrban Driver Apprenticeships
  2. Award updateUrban Driver Apprenticeships

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL