Contracts Finder · Award

UOW865 Drainage Services - AWARD

A public procurement published by University Of Worcester via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£120k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The purpose of the contract is to provide drainage services as required across the University Estate. The contract will cover both planned preventative maintenance and adhoc requirements. The University reserves the right to award the contract to more than one supplier if so required.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£120,000
Tender value
First published
29 Jan 2025
Last updated
29 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aqua Jet Rod27 Oct 2022active£120k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUOW865 Drainage Services - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University Of Worcester