Contracts Finder · Tender

United Learning Catering Services Tender

A public procurement published by United Learning via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£2.3m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

United Learning is the trading name for United Church Schools Trust (UCST) and United Learning Trust (ULT), one of the 50 largest UK charitable organisations. The group includes schools in the public and private sectors, working together for mutual benefit. Over the past ten years, the group has grown, welcoming children of all backgrounds, faiths and abilities; giving over 35,000 children an inspiring education. ULT comprises of 15 primary academies, 22 secondary and 4 'all through' academies; UCST comprises of 11 independent schools.United Learning's catering service contract is due to be renewed from 1 September 2019, on a 3 year contract plus possible 2 year extension. The tender i…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
55524000 — School catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£2,337,000
First published
27 Jul 2018
Last updated
27 Jul 2018
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeUnited Learning Catering Services Tender

Frameworks & programmes

More from United Learning