Contracts Finder · Award
Understanding Acas Helpline Caller Behaviour
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £68.4k
- Award value
- £68.4k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
****This is an Award Notice, Not a Call for Competition**** Requirement was sourced against a further competition against Crown Commercial Services RM6126 Research and Insights DPS to provide The Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service (Acas) the Provision of Understanding Acas Caller Behaviour
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73210000 — Research consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £68,381
- Tender value
- £68,381
- First published
- 22 Dec 2025
- Last updated
- 22 Dec 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEHAVIOURAL INSIGHTS LTD | 08567792 | 19 Dec 2025 | active | £68.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED