Contracts Finder · Award
UKTPO Research Subscription
A public procurement published by Department for International Trade via Contracts Finder.
- £36k
- Award value
- £36k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Services to provide 25 hours of evidence based policy advice and 2 research briefing papers, the topic of which will be decided between DIT and UKTPO
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73110000 — Research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £36,000
- Tender value
- £36,000
- First published
- 19 Aug 2020
- Last updated
- 19 Aug 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UKTPO | — | 7 Jul 2020 | active | £36k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Department for International Trade
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "UKTPO Research Subscription"?
UKTPO Research Subscription is a UK public-sector procurement published by Department for International Trade via Contracts Finder.
Has "UKTPO Research Subscription" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £36,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "UKTPO Research Subscription"?
1 supplier is linked: UKTPO.
What is "UKTPO Research Subscription" worth?
The reported award value is £36,000.
When was "UKTPO Research Subscription" published?
It was first published on 19 Aug 2020 and last updated on 19 Aug 2020, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable