Contracts Finder · Award

UKSBS PR18033 High Insulation for Sensor

A public procurement published by Daresbury Laboratory via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£72k
Award value
£72k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CLOSING TIME FOR BIDS IS 9th January 2018 at 14:00 HOURS. DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE BUYER. To express your interest in this opportunity email expressionOfInterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link "Supplier eSourcing registration". Note: Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control. This requirement is for High Insulation for Force sensors. Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) is a world-leading multi-disciplinary…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30237475 — Electric sensors
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£72,005
Tender value
£72,005
First published
22 Feb 2018
Last updated
17 Dec 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Kistler Instruments Ltd011063191 Feb 2018active£72k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUKSBS PR18033 High Insulation for Sensor
  2. Award updateUKSBS PR18033 High Insulation for Sensor

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Daresbury Laboratory