Contracts Finder · Award

UKSBS PR17169 Frequency-Resolved Optical Gate (FROG)

A public procurement published by Daresbury Laboratory via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£84.5k
Award value
£84.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CLOSING TIME FOR BIDS IS 18 DECEMBER 2017 14:00 HOURS. DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE BUYER. To express your interest in this opportunity email expressionOfInterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link "Supplier eSourcing registration". Note: Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control. This requirement is for the supply of a Pulse Characterisation Device to be used within the Central Laser Facility at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory.…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38636100 — Lasers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£84,500
Tender value
£84,500
First published
21 Feb 2018
Last updated
21 Feb 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Fastlite052501084 Jan 2018active£84.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUKSBS PR17169 Frequency-Resolved Optical Gate (FROG)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Daresbury Laboratory