Contracts Finder · Tender

UKSBS PR17155 NSTF Accelerometer Calibration System

A public procurement published by Daresbury Laboratory via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£110k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
3
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

CLOSING TIME FOR BIDS IS 26 JANUARY 2018 at 14:00 HOURS. DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE BUYER. To express your interest in this opportunity email expressionOfInterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link "Supplier eSourcing registration".Tender submissions to be priced in £ GBP. Note : Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control. Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) is a world-leading multi-disciplinary science organisat…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
cancelled
CPV classification
31640000 — Machines and apparatus with individual functions
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£110,000
First published
17 Jan 2018
Last updated
18 Jan 2018
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeUKSBS PR17155 NSFT Accelerometer Calibartion System
  2. Tender amendmentUKSBS PR17155 NSTF Accelerometer Calibration System
  3. Tender cancelledUKSBS PR17155 NSTF Accelerometer Calibration System

Frameworks & programmes

More from Daresbury Laboratory