Contracts Finder · Award

UKSBS PR17155 NSTF Accelerometer Calibration System

A public procurement published by Daresbury Laboratory via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£62.1k
Award value
£110k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CLOSING TIME FOR BIDS IS 26 JANUARY 2018 at 14:00 HOURS. DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE BUYER. To express your interest in this opportunity email expressionOfInterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link "Supplier eSourcing registration".Tender submissions to be priced in £ GBP. Note : Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control. Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) is a world-leading multi-disciplinary science organisat…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
31640000 — Machines and apparatus with individual functions
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£62,115
Tender value
£110,000
First published
18 Jan 2018
Last updated
22 Feb 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PCB Europe GMBH (PCB Piezotronics Ltd)16 Feb 2018active£62.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeUKSBS PR17155 NSTF Accelerometer Calibration System
  2. Award noticeUKSBS PR17155 NSTF Accelerometer Calibration System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Daresbury Laboratory