Contracts Finder · Award
UKSAC25_0089 - Semiconductor Technology Roadmap for Space Sector
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £46.3k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6235 Space-Enabled and Geospatial Services DPS Brief Description of Requirement The aim of this procurement exercise is to commission professional services to curate, design, and publish a UK Semiconductor Technology Roadmap for Space. The final output should be a professionally designed booklet that presents a clear, strategic assessment of the UK's semiconductor landscape and the technology's capabilities, set within both a national and global context. By adopting a capability-driven and mission-led approach, the roadmap seeks to ensure th…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £46,330
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 13 Nov 2025
- Last updated
- 13 Nov 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Consultants Ltd | — | 5 Nov 2025 | active | £46.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED