Contracts Finder · Award
UKSAC25_0084 - NSpOC Operational Analysis
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £211.2k
- Award value
- £211.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a Mini Competition under the RM6235- Space Enabled and Geospatial Services Framework. UKSA had a requirement for NSpOC Operational Analysis
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73110000 — Research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £211,182
- Tender value
- £211,182
- First published
- 20 Nov 2025
- Last updated
- 11 Mar 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Know.Consulting | 12152408 | 7 Nov 2025 | active | £140.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED