Contracts Finder · Award
UKSAC24_0068 - Space Environmental Modelling - B
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £24.5k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. number of experts have identified that Earth's orbital environment as a global common in which finite resources are found and depleted/used through continued (space) activity. Long-term sustainability of outer space activities is defined by the Committee on the Peaceful Uses of Outer Space (COPUOS) as the ability to maintain the conduct of space activities indefinitely into the future in a manner that realizes the objectives of equitable access to the benefits of the exploration and use of outer space for peaceful purposes, in order to…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £24,507
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 20 Sept 2024
- Last updated
- 20 Sept 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| University Of Strathclyde | RC000670 | 3 Sept 2024 | active | £24.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED