Contracts Finder · Award
UKRI-RE21653 - CHEMIDOC MP system - Competitive quotation
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £26k
- Award value
- £26k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for the supply of CHEMIDOC MP system to UKRI- MRC
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £25,999
- Tender value
- £25,999
- First published
- 15 Dec 2021
- Last updated
- 15 Dec 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bio-Rad Laboratories Ltd | 03044694 | 14 Dec 2021 | active | £26k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED