Contracts Finder · Award
UKRI RE21333 CO2 Injection Kit
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £49.2k
- Award value
- £49.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
*** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** This procurement was awarded following a competitive quotation exercise. Concept and design of a CO2 Injection Kit for UKRI BGS
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 24100000 — Gases
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £49,210
- Tender value
- £49,210
- First published
- 23 Dec 2021
- Last updated
- 23 Dec 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENSPEN LIMITED | 00584446 | 19 Nov 2021 | active | £49.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED