Contracts Finder · Award
UKRI RE20327 Integrating Sphere Source Calibration
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £47.9k
- Award value
- £47.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Award notice for Integrating Sphere Source Calibration service. Single tender action was justified under Regulation 32, (2), (b), (ii) Competition is absent for technical reasons.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 50433000 — Calibration services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £47,850
- Tender value
- £47,850
- First published
- 3 Jul 2020
- Last updated
- 3 Jul 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NPL Management Ltd | 02937881 | 21 Jun 2020 | active | £47.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED