Contracts Finder · Award
UKRI - RE20210 - Microscopes Amalgamated Servicing
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £79.3k
- Award value
- £79.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Award notice for Microscopes Amalgamated Servicing. Direct award justified under PCR 2015: Regulation 32, (2), (b), (ii) Competition is absent for technical reasons & (iii) The protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £79,258
- Tender value
- £79,258
- First published
- 7 Apr 2020
- Last updated
- 7 Apr 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Zeiss Ltd | 00542141 | 26 Mar 2020 | active | £79.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED