Contracts Finder · Award
UKRI-GSS24413 Laser System Competitive quotation
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £36.7k
- Award value
- £36.7k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for the Supply of Laser System, Modelocked PS Laser including shipping and handling to UKRI-MRC
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £36,715
- Tender value
- £36,715
- First published
- 6 Jun 2024
- Last updated
- 6 Jun 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photonic Solutions Ltd | SC194276 | 5 Jun 2024 | active | £36.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED