Contracts Finder · Award

UKRI - DDaT21398 - Summon Annual Subscription

A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£11.4k
Award value
£11.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

***This is not a call for competition*** This contract was awarded to ProQuest LLC. for the procurement of Summon licences. This contract has been concluded under the three-quote system. The contract is for 1 year.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£11,372
Tender value
£11,372
First published
1 Sept 2021
Last updated
1 Sept 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ProQuest LLC17 Aug 2021active£11.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUKRI - DDaT21398 - Summon Annual Subscription

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED