Contracts Finder · Award

UKRI-4590 - ISIS Jaw set replacement

A public procurement published by UK Research & Innovation via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£220.5k
Award value
£220.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Engineering and manufacturing Services for a replacement Jaw set for ChipIR

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38970000 — Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£220,516
Tender value
£220,516
First published
20 Dec 2024
Last updated
20 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AVS Added Value Industrial Engineering Solutions S.L.U.19 Dec 2024active£220.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUKRI-4590 - ISIS Jaw set replacement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Research & Innovation