Contracts Finder · Tender

UKRI-4053 EPAC Compressor Fold Mirror

A public procurement published by UK Research & Innovation via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£200k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate, Instead of: 06 August 2024 Time: 14:00 Read New: 20 August 2024 Time: 14:00 Place of text to be modified: Conditions for opening of tenders Instead of: 06 August 2024 Time: 14:00 Read New: 20 August 2024 Time: 14:00 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set o…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£200,000
First published
1 Jul 2024
Last updated
23 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeUKRI-4053 EPAC Compressor Fold Mirror
  2. Tender amendmentUKRI-4053 EPAC Compressor Fold Mirror

Frameworks & programmes