Contracts Finder · Award
UKRI-3495 Co-Star Programme Sector Champion
A public procurement published by UK Research & Innovation via Contracts Finder.
- £52.6k
- Award value
- £52.6k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
****THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** This contract is for early-stage implementation of the CoSTAR Programme providing strategic oversight. This contract was awarded in accordance with the Regulation 32 (b) (ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £52,587
- Tender value
- £52,587
- First published
- 16 Nov 2023
- Last updated
- 16 Nov 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loughborough University Enterprises Ltd | 03139948 | 15 Nov 2023 | active | £52.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK Research & Innovation