Contracts Finder · Award

UKRI-2675 RCAH Analyser

A public procurement published by BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£168.5k
Award value
£168.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Purchase of an analyser with associated equipment and maintenance.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38434000 — Analysers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£168,503
Tender value
£168,503
First published
17 Jan 2023
Last updated
17 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Fida Biosystems ApS20 Dec 2022active£168.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUKRI-2675 RCAH Analyser

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED