Contracts Finder · Tender
UKRI-1174 DESIGN FOR GROWTH SUPPORT PROGRAMME
A public procurement published by UK Research & Innovation via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- £800.6k
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Overview
Modification Notice Original description: This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. It does not constitute an award for a new contract. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This variation increases the duration of the contract from the original end date of 10/05/2022, as originally published on Find a Tender, to 31/08/2022. Desc…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 79410000 — Business and management consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £800,550
- First published
- 27 May 2022
- Last updated
- 27 May 2022
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK Research & Innovation