Contracts Finder · Award

UKHO Website continuous development

A public procurement published by UK Hydrographic Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£274.3k
Award value
£274.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The continual development of the UKHOs website

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72222300 — Information technology services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£274,290
Tender value
£274,290
First published
9 Dec 2022
Last updated
9 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Proctor and |Stevenson0257201023 Jul 2022active£274.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUKHO Website continuous development

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Hydrographic Office

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "UKHO Website continuous development"?

UKHO Website continuous development is a UK public-sector procurement published by UK Hydrographic Office via Contracts Finder.

Has "UKHO Website continuous development" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £274,290. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "UKHO Website continuous development"?

1 supplier is linked: Proctor and |Stevenson.

What is "UKHO Website continuous development" worth?

The reported award value is £274,290.

When was "UKHO Website continuous development" published?

It was first published on 9 Dec 2022 and last updated on 9 Dec 2022, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable