Contracts Finder · Award

UK SBS RE18436 Laser Tracker System with Spatial Analyser Software

A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£69.7k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 30th November at 14:00. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. The UKATC are looking to purchase a laser tracker system to assist with inspection and alignment of the component parts of instruments for observatories. A full specification can be found in the ITQ document attached to this notice. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£69,680
Tender value
First published
13 Nov 2018
Last updated
4 Feb 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hexagon Metrology Limited0152357417 Dec 2018active£69.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeUK SBS RE18436 Laser Tracker System with Spatial Analyser Software
  2. Award noticeUK SBS RE18436 Laser Tracker System with Spatial Analyser Software

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED