Contracts Finder · Award

UK SBS PS18032

A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£63k
Award value
£63k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

****The final date and time for submission of bids is 16/02/2018 @ 14:00hrs GMT. Do not apply directly to the buyer, bids are to be submitted through the CCS e-sourcing suite**** The Advisory, conciliation and arbitration service (ACAS) An independent body, largely funded by the Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS), ACAS was established formally by statute in 1976. Today it employs around 850 people with a devolved structure with offices in 1 areas grouped into four ACAS regions across England, Scotland and Wales. The Head Office for ACAS is based in London and houses a wide range of corporate support functions and policy makers including Finance, Estates & People…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£63,000
Tender value
£63,000
First published
2 Feb 2018
Last updated
24 Apr 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Sugarman Health and Wellbeing124496365 Mar 2018active£63k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeUK SBS PS18032
  2. Award noticeUK SBS PS18032

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED