Contracts Finder · Award

UK SBS PR19096 ION CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM

A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£98.7k
Award value
£150k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

**The final date and time for the submission of bids is 27/01/2020 at 11:00. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the Delta eSourcing Portal.** This requirement is for Ion Chromatography System that is capable of analysing the ion contents of ionic liquids (eg anion purity, halide impurities), anion or cation counterions in surfactants (eg sodium, lithium, potassium dodecylsulfates, metal ion impurities eg Ca) and potentially analysis of carbohydrates and amino acids, full details of which are contained in the UK SBS PR19096 Specification Document. This requirement for ISIS pulsed neutron and muon source which is a world-leading centre f…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
38400000 — Instruments for checking physical characteristics
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£98,740
Tender value
£150,000
First published
7 Jan 2020
Last updated
14 Feb 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
METROHM UK LTD029497697 Feb 2020active£98.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeUK SBS PR19096 ION CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM
  2. Award noticeUK SBS PR19096 ION CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM
  3. Award updateUK SBS PR19096 ION CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED