Contracts Finder · Award

UK SBS PR19046 ISIS Moderator Prototypes

A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£142.1k
Award value
£140k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The final date and time for the submission of bids is 08/11/2019 at 14:00 GMT. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement: Lot 1 - Methane Moderator Prototype The requirement is for the supply of a cryogenic methane moderator to the detailed component drawings provided along with the requirement, to the dimensions, tolerances and specifications laid out in the technical drawings. The cryogenic methane moderator is situated within the reflector assembly at the core of ISIS TS1. The purpose of moderators is to reduce the energy of the neutrons being released from the target to a…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
44161500 — High-pressure pipeline
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£142,100
Tender value
£140,000
First published
17 Oct 2019
Last updated
17 Dec 2019
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hyspex Limited1131103712 Dec 2019active£95.5k
Prototech Engineering Ltd0760364212 Dec 2019active£46.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender amendmentUK SBS PR19046 ISIS Moderator Prototypes
  2. Award noticeUK SBS PR19046 ISIS Moderator Prototypes

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED