Contracts Finder · Award

UK SBS DDaT19077 PowerEdge Servers

A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£392.1k
Award value
£392.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract is for the provision of 37 PowerEdge R740 Servers with 5 years pro support. This is a direct award to Dell Corporation Limited against the LUPC framework SSSNA Lot 3b.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48820000 — Servers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£392,063
Tender value
£392,063
First published
12 Mar 2019
Last updated
12 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Dell Computer Corporation (Berks)8 Mar 2019active£392.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUK SBS DDaT19077 PowerEdge Servers

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED