Contracts Finder · Award
UK SBS CS19129 NMNC BEIS Infrastructure Engineer
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £67.1k
- Award value
- £67.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy have a requirement to bring in a temporary Infrastructure Engineer responsible for the Windows 10 policies. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM971 Non Medical Non Clinical Framework.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £67,080
- Tender value
- £67,080
- First published
- 20 May 2019
- Last updated
- 20 May 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEOPLE SOURCE CONSULTING LIMITED | 04389799 | 15 Mar 2019 | active | £67.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED