Contracts Finder · Award
UK SBS CR18031 Future Sectors Programme: Prioritsation Framework
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £89.5k
- Award value
- £100k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 4
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Monday 5th March 2018 at 14:00 Note: DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. Please disregard any content in this notice that requires your organisation 'to apply directly to the buyer' as this unfortunately is a system generated error that is outside of the contracting authorities control. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement To seek to improve our intelligence on application sectors and technology trends and the way these trends may impact upon the UK economy, in particular we want to be able assess the relative potential of a broad range of application sectors and…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £89,500
- Tender value
- £100,000
- First published
- 13 Feb 2018
- Last updated
- 28 Mar 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FROST & SULLIVAN, LIMITED | 01119817 | 20 Mar 2018 | active | £89.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeUK SBS CR18031 Future Sectors Programme: Prioritsation Framework
- Tender amendmentUK SBS CR18031 Future Sectors Programme: Prioritsation Framework
- Tender amendmentUK SBS CR18031 Future Sectors Programme: Prioritsation Framework
- Award noticeUK SBS CR18031 Future Sectors Programme: Prioritsation Framework
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED