Contracts Finder · Award

UK NARIC/ ENIC

A public procurement published by Department for Education via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£13m
Award value
£13m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

UK NARIC/ENIC is responsible for providing information, advice and expert opinion on vocational, academic and professional qualifications from over 180 countries worldwide.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£13,000,000
Tender value
£13,000,000
First published
13 Jan 2021
Last updated
21 Dec 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ECCTIS Ltd.0240502622 Dec 2020active£13m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUK NARIC/ ENIC
  2. Award updateUK NARIC/ ENIC

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Education