Contracts Finder · Award

UK Flag - Customer Experience Platform

A public procurement published by MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30.3k
Award value
£30.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

In order to streamline our processes, we require one platform that will cater for all our insight, analytics and research needs. A platform that meets our current need to host the Customer Satisfaction Programme but is also scalable to adapt to our research needs as they evolve e.g., providing access to an audience beyond our customer base for future surveys. This streamlined approach brings both resource and cost benefits (i.e., we can host future projects on the platform using in house expertise for project design at a significantly lower cost than outsourcing to a full-service research agency, research tasks are automated freeing up time to focus on deeper analysis and action plannin…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,274
Tender value
£30,274
First published
25 Nov 2022
Last updated
25 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Qualtrics LLS31 Oct 2022active£30.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUK Flag - Customer Experience Platform

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency