Contracts Finder · Award
UCLan - Leading Lancashire Development - Consultancy Support
A public procurement published by University of Central Lancashire via Contracts Finder.
- £190k
- Award value
- £150k
- Tender value
- 4
- Suppliers
- 4
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The University have secured ESF funding to assist in the delivery of the Leading Lancashire Development project. The University are looking to engage with consultants to help deliver courses to local SME staff members. The requirement is split into 3 separate lots to ensure the best consultants are found depending on expertise and requirements: Lot 1 - Coaching Lot 2 - Project Management Lot 3 - Innovative Leadership The contract will run from 17th February 2020 to 30th June 2022 with a possible extension to 31st December 2023. If you are interested in bidding for this work, please download the tender documents and return by the specified deadline. Further Information: htt…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 80522000 — Training seminars
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £190,000
- Tender value
- £150,000
- First published
- 8 Oct 2020
- Last updated
- 26 Feb 2021
Awards
4 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADG Transitions Ltd | — | 17 Feb 2021 | active | £190k |
| Allintus Ltd | 06466022 | 17 Feb 2021 | active | £190k |
| ICE Creates Ltd | 03881965 | 17 Feb 2021 | active | £190k |
| Karen Fenner Consultancy | 04442197 | 17 Feb 2021 | active | £190k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from University of Central Lancashire