Contracts Finder · Award

Tyres and Associated services

A public procurement published by Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£390.6k
Award value
£464k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply and fit tyres and associated services for Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council's fleet.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34350000 — Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£390,600
Tender value
£464,000
First published
27 Nov 2020
Last updated
27 Nov 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Lodge Tyre Company Ltd3 Feb 2020active£390.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTyres and Associated services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council