Find a Tender · Contract
TVCA-PROC-0782 - Tees Valley LoRaWAN Feasibility Study
A public procurement published by Tees Valley Combined Authority via Find a Tender.
- £150k
- Award value
- £150k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 5
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority') part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group seeks to engage the market through this Pre-Tender Market Engagement (PTME) exercise in preparation for the potential procurement of a supplier to provide cost benefit analysis for the utilisation or construction of a LoRaWAN network in the Tees Valley. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Darlington:-Feasibility-study%2C-advisory-service%2C-analysis./Y882C329U6 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y882C329U6
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- planning
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £150,000
- Tender value
- £150,000
- First published
- 10 Feb 2026
- Last updated
- 14 May 2026
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farrpoint Limited | SC296299 | — | active | — |
| FarrPoint Limited | SC296299 | 28 Apr 2026 | active | £150k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Planning noticeTVCA-PROC-0782 - Tees Valley LoRaWAN Feasibility Study
- Tender noticeTVCA-PROC-0782 - Tees Valley IoT Network Consultancy
- Tender updateTVCA-PROC-0782 - Tees Valley IoT Network Consultancy
- Award,contractTVCA-PROC-0782 - Tees Valley IoT Network Consultancy
- Award,contractTVCA-PROC-0782 - Tees Valley IoT Network Consultancy
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Tees Valley Combined Authority