Contracts Finder · Award

Tunstall Park Project (PGP/2019/843*)

A public procurement published by Stoke-on-Trent City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£155.3k
Award value
£207.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Stoke-on-Trent City Council requires is seeking a suitable contractor to carry out refurbishment works at Tunstall Park. These include the boathouse and toilet block. Details of this tender opportunity and how to respond can be found here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=80cf3e53-6c0c-ea11-80fb-005056b64545&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45210000 — Building construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£155,262
Tender value
£207,664
First published
16 Dec 2019
Last updated
3 Aug 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
R. A. Edwards & Partners Ltd.0349256120 Jul 2020active£155.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTunstall Park Project (PGP/2019/843*)
  2. Award noticeTunstall Park Project (PGP/2019/843*)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke-on-Trent City Council