Contracts Finder · Award

Tue 9th Aug - South Kesteven

A public procurement published by Lincolnshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.6m
Award value
£1.6m
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award of DPS000022 - South Kesteven

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,611,200
Tender value
£1,611,200
First published
25 Aug 2022
Last updated
25 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
NR transports21 Aug 2022active£1.6m
clapham0526804821 Aug 2022active£1.6m
1st Choice Royal Taxis21 Aug 2022active£1.6m
andrew dawson21 Aug 2022active£1.6m
1st Taxis Grantham1109797221 Aug 2022active£1.6m
Gulraiz Ahmed21 Aug 2022active£1.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTue 9th Aug - South Kesteven

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Lincolnshire County Council