Contracts Finder · Award

TSSl Emailed Quotation (N51045)

A public procurement published by Transport Service Solutions Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£59.9k
Award value
£59.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Route Start: Chelford Route End: Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School Minimum Vehicle Seating Capacity: 49 Vehicle & Driver Required For further information on whether wheelchair accessible vehicle or/and escorts are required please see Schedule document via the Chest website. Possible Route Variation - Should this happen updated information will also be provided via The Chest website.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£59,888
Tender value
£59,888
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Moores Coaches Limited27 Aug 2015active£59.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTSSl Emailed Quotation (N51045)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Transport Service Solutions Limited