Contracts Finder · Award
TSP Strategy Design and Delivery
A public procurement published by H M Revenue & Customs via Contracts Finder.
- £5.4m
- Award value
- £5.4m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
An Award Notice for the requirement of Complex and Transformational consultancy services to support the HM Revenue and Customs Technology Sourcing Programme (TSP). Official Contract Start Date - 01/07/2021. Due to the Contracts Finder system, this could not be accurately inputted. Contract Signature Date - 22/07/2021
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72224000 — Project management consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £5,400,000
- Tender value
- £5,400,000
- First published
- 16 Aug 2021
- Last updated
- 16 Aug 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELOITTE LLP | OC303675 | 21 Jul 2021 | active | £5.4m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from H M Revenue & Customs