Contracts Finder · Award
Truclear Hysteroscope Tissue Removal Device
A public procurement published by University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.
- £135k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Supply of Truclear Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal Device Contract Awarded via NHS Shared Business Services Endosurgery and Womens Health Framework -Ref: SBS/16/MG/FXA/8865
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 33100000 — Medical equipments
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £135,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 4 Apr 2019
- Last updated
- 4 Apr 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medtronic Ltd | 01070807 | 3 Apr 2019 | active | £135k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust