Contracts Finder · Award
Trinity School Dining Hall Refurbishment & Canopy Installation - AWARD
A public procurement published by West Berkshire via Contracts Finder.
- £310.1k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
West Berkshire Council is tendering a contract for refurbishment of social and dining spaces at Trinity School, Love Lane, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 2DU. The project comprises of the following works: -Removal of internal structural walls to enlarge the dining room at Trinity School -Refurbishment of the dining room area, including new lighting -Construction of 3nr new external canopies Full details can be found in the tender documents.
Key details
- Buyer
- West Berkshire
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45214200 — Construction work for school buildings
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £310,123
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 11 Sept 2023
- Last updated
- 11 Sept 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Construction | — | 1 May 2023 | active | £310.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from West Berkshire