Contracts Finder · Tender

Trinity Catholic School ~ Catering Services tender

A public procurement published by Trinity Catholic School via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£150k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Trinity Catholic School (the Client). The contract covers the scope for the provision of all catering services within the school, which also includes the provision for all hospitality and free issue requirements. The current contract offered a return to the Client but all free school meals and hospitality are inclusive of a gross margin. Within the this contract all free school meals and hospitality are recharged at net food cost only. The current budgeted cost of catering is £25,000 for this contractual year.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
55524000 — School catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£150,000
First published
20 Jul 2020
Last updated
20 Jul 2020
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTrinity Catholic School ~ Catering Services tender

Frameworks & programmes

More from Trinity Catholic School

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Trinity Catholic School ~ Catering Services tender"?

Trinity Catholic School ~ Catering Services tender is a UK public-sector procurement published by Trinity Catholic School via Contracts Finder.

Has "Trinity Catholic School ~ Catering Services tender" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "Trinity Catholic School ~ Catering Services tender" worth?

The reported tender value is £150,000.

When was "Trinity Catholic School ~ Catering Services tender" published?

It was first published on 20 Jul 2020 and last updated on 20 Jul 2020, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable